Elections
9:00 pm
Tue November 6, 2012

North Texas Election Results

It's election night across the nation, and we are your source for local election results!

UPDATE 11:06 - HUNT COUNTY FINALS

** Refresh the page often as changes will be made**

THESE RESULTS ARE FINAL for HUNT county.

Constable Pct. 1

Rep. Terry Jones - 11,041 votes

Dem. Glenn Stone -4,070 votes

County Commissioner, Pct. 1

Rep. Eric Evans - 4,512 votes

Dem. Jerry Minter - 2,079 votes

Ballots to other races are still being tallied

** Refresh the page often as changes will be made**

----------------------------------------------------------------------

UPDATE  9:16 - DELTA COUNTY FINALS

** Refresh the page often as changes will be made**

THESE RESULTS ARE FINAL for DELTA county.

Presidential Results for Delta:

Romney - 75%

Obama - 22%

U.S Senator

Cruz - 71%

Sadler - 26%

U.S Representative, District 4

Hall - 75%

Hathcock -

Griffing -

State Representative District 62, between Rep. Larry Phillips and Dem. Eristeo Perez.

Phillips - 77%

Perez - 23%

District Judge, 8th Judicial District, between Rep. Eddie Northcutt and Dem. Clay Johnson.

Northcutt - 69%

Johnson - 31%

District Attorney, 8th Judicial District, between Rep. Will Ramsay and Dem. Steven Lilley

Ramsay - 76%

Lilley - 24%

** Refresh the page often as changes will be made**

----------------------------------------------------------------------

UPDATE 8:01 - HOPKINS/RAINS/FRANKLIN COUNTIES

THESE ARE EARLY VOTING TOTALS

** Refresh the page often as changes will be made**

The race for District Judge, 8th Judicial District is between Rep. Eddie Northcutt and Dem. Clay Johnson.

Northcutt - 5,160 votes

Johnson - 4,150 votes

The race for District Attorney,  8th Judicial District is between Rep. Will Ramsay and Dem. Steven Lilley.

Ramsay - 5,389 votes

Lilley -  1,782 votes

For Proposition for alcohol sales in Hopkins County:

Option 1:

For - 1,617 votes

Against - 1,484 votes

Option 2:

For - 1,819 votes

Against - 1,252 votes

Rains

The race for District Judge, 8th Judicial District is between Rep. Eddie Northcutt and Dem. Clay Johnson

Northcutt - 1,789 votes

Johnson - 548 votes

Franklin

The race for District Judge, 8th Judicial District is between Rep. Eddie Northcutt and Dem. Clay Johnson

Northcutt - 1,809 votes

Johnson - 459 votes

The race for District Attorney,  8th Judicial District is between Rep. Will Ramsay and Dem. Steven Lilley.

Ramsay - 2,023 votes

Lilley - 294 votes

** Refresh the page often as changes will be made**

----------------------------------------------------------------------

** Refresh the page often as changes will be made**

UPDATE 7:50 p.m. - HUNT, DELTA COUNTIES

THESE ARE EARLY VOTING TOTALS

Hunt

The race for County Commissioner, Pct. 1. is between Rep. Eric Evans and Dem. Jerry Minter.

Evans -   2,606 votes

Minter - 1,172 votes

The race for Constable Pct. 1 is between Rep. Terry Jones and Dem. Glenn Stone.

Jones - 6,517 votes

Stone - 2,283 votes

The race for Constable Pct. 2 is between Rep. Charles Adams and Dem. Wayne 'Doc' Pierce.

Adams - 456 votes

Pierce - 427 votes

So far with the early vote totals,

Republican straight tickets - 5,931

Democratic straight tickets - 1,725

Delta

The race for State Representative, District 62 is between  Rep. Larry Phillips and Dem. Eristeo Perez.

Phillips - 664 votes

Perez - 175 votes

The race for District Judge, 8th Judicial District is between Rep. Eddie Northcutt and Dem. Clay Johnson

Northcutt - 641 votes

Johnson - 242 votes

The race for U.S Representative is between Rep. Ralph Hall, Dem. VaLinda Hathcox, 192, and  Lib. Thomas Griffing.

Hall - 679 votes

Hathchox - 192 votes

Griffing - 14 votes

The race for District Attorney,  8th Judicial District is between Rep. Will Ramsay and Dem. Steven Lilley.

Ramsay - 698 votes

Steven - 176 votes

** Refresh the page often as changes will be made**