primary

Elections 2014
4:26 pm
Mon February 24, 2014

GOP primary: Kaufman Co. ballot

provided photo

The following candidates are on ballots in the Kaufman County Republican Party primary election on March 4.

Regional and county offices

Read more
2014 Elections
3:49 pm
Mon February 24, 2014

GOP primary: Franklin Co. ballot

provided photo

The following candidates are on ballots in the Franklin County Republican Party primary election on March 4.

Regional and county offices

Read more
2014 Elections
10:23 am
Mon February 24, 2014

GOP primary: Rains Co. ballot

provided photo

The following candidates are on ballots in the Rains County Republican Party primary election on March 4.

Regional and county offices

Read more
2014 Elections
3:21 pm
Tue February 18, 2014

GOP primary: Lamar Co. ballot

provided image

The following candidates are on ballots in the Lamar County Republican Party primary election on March 4.

Regional and county offices

Read more
2014 Elections
3:13 pm
Tue February 18, 2014

GOP primary: Fannin Co. ballot

provided image

Regional and county offices

Read more
2014 Elections
2:14 pm
Mon February 17, 2014

GOP primary: Delta Co. ballot

provided photo

Regional and county offices

  • County Judge:  JoNita Moody, Kathy Houchins, Jason Murray, Danny Pickering, Herb Brookshire
  • County Treasurer: Debbie Huie, Bonnie A. Hobbs
  • County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3: Loyd W. Vandygriff
  • County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2: Gary Anderson, Jerry Derr
  • Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5, Place 1: Ginny Goforth Phifer, Chuck Reed
  • County Chairman: Derrell London

Statewide offices

Read more
2014 Elections
1:25 pm
Thu February 13, 2014

GOP primary: Hopkins County ballot

provided photo

The following candidates are on ballots in the Hopkins County Republican Party primary election on March 4.

Regional and county offices

Read more
2014 Elections
4:30 am
Thu February 13, 2014

GOP primary: Hunt County ballot

provided image

Hunt County voters will be casting ballots for congress, state senate, state representative, county judge, 196th district court, district clerk, county court at law No. 1, county clerk, county commissioners in precincts 2 and 4, justices of the peace and constables.

All of the contested primary races in Hunt County are on the Republican Party ballot.

Read more